POLAC Admission List For 2022/2023 Academic Year (Full List)

The Nigeria Police Academy – POLAC have officially released the admission list of applicants admitted into their seventh regular course for the 2022/2023 academic year.

READ ALSO: NECO Geography Questions and Answers 2023/2024 – Objectives & Theory

How to Check Police Academy Admission List

The applicants who made it to the have been offered Provisional Admission into the Nigeria Police Academy (NPA) 9th Regular Course for the 2022/2023 academic session.

Instructions to NPA successful Applicants.

This is to notify all candidates who have been offered admission into the Nigeria Police Academy, Wudil Kano, to kindly read the following instructions for the Academy to process their admission on JAMB Central Admission Processing System (CAPS) and also to enable applicants to print their admission letter.

Successful Applicants are urged to upload their O’Level result.

Successful applicants are to login their profile on JAMB’s CAPS platform regularly for any necessary actions and updates as the Admission process is an interactive one that need input from the candidates equally.

Successful applicants who are yet to upload their O’Level results on JAMB’s CAPS Platform are requested to do that as soon as possible.

Successful applicants who did not choose POLAC as their Institution of 1st Choice are to change POLAC to their Institution of 1st Choice through JAMB.

Successful applicants who were offered admission by POLAC into a Programme/Course other than the one they registered in JAMB are to change their Programme/Course to that offered to them by POLAC through JAMB.

Successful applicants who were offered admission by POLAC into a Programme/Course same as the one they registered in JAMB and got a message on CAPS seeking their permission for a Change of Programme/Course by POLAC are to allow/accept the change

Successful applicants who have received a notification of an Offer of Admission by another institution on CAPS but are yet to accept/reject the offer are to reject the offer to enable them to be available for POLAC’s offer.

Successful applicants who have already accepted Admission from another institution are to visit www.jamb.org.ng from an Accredited CBT Centre to fill the Change of Admission Letter form, download and print an Indemnity Form which will be submitted in Hard Copy to the Academy for onward processing with JAMB.

However, candidates are to note that some of these processes attract some service charges payable to JAMB. Similarly, Candidates are warned not to pay money into any private individuals account while attempting to do any of the above.

Candidates are to also required to ACCEPT or REJECT their admission offer on JAMB CAPS – How to Reject/Accept Your Admission on JAMB CAPS.

1 ELECHI CHINOMSO JAMES 202210831804AF POLITICAL SCIENCE ABIA

2 KALU DONALD OBASI 202211463682DA ACCOUNTING ABIA

3 DAVID CHIEDOZIEM PRINCE 202211007781BA PHYSICS ABIA

4 NWAFOR DAVID BEKUECHI 202210625997JF FORENSIC SCIENCE ABIA

5 ORJI SAMUEL EMMANUEL 202211252128HA HISTORY & INT. STUDIES ABIA

6 AJAKA SOLOMON UDOMEZUE 202211549321JF ECONOMICS ABIA

7 ANOLABA CHUKWUEMEKA MITCHELL 202210540004JA ECONOMICS ABIA

8 OKEAGU CHINWEOTITO TIMOTHY 202210476915EA POLITICAL SCIENCE ABIA

9 CHUKWUEMEKA DIVINE CHIAMAKA 202210726413JA SOCIOLOGY ABIA

10 KALU EMMANUELLA CHINOYEREMU 202210784121GF HISTORY & INT. STUDIES ABIA

1 MAXWELL JEHOSHAPHAT DIDI 202210129386EA BIOCHEMISTRY ADAMAWA

2 IBRAHIM RAYYAN MOHAMMED 202211089267DF SOCIOLOGY ADAMAWA

3 IBRAHIM ZAKARI 202210864810IF SOCIOLOGY ADAMAWA

4 IDRIS SAIFULLAHI 202210108321BA HISTORY & INT. STUDIES ADAMAWA

5 ABDULHAMEED MUHAMMAD AUWAL 202211061082HF POLITICAL SCIENCE ADAMAWA

6 MUA’ZU MUKTAR 202211610508GA POLITICAL SCIENCE ADAMAWA

7 SALISU SHAMSU 202210619577IF SOCIOLOGY ADAMAWA

8 AHMED AHMED BABAINNA 202210434496JF POLITICAL SCIENCE ADAMAWA

9 ELISHA JARIB 202210218215CA PHYSICS ADAMAWA

10 NASHAFIU SADIQ 202210699474HF ECONOMICS ADAMAWA

1 ETIM WISDOM MOSES 202211097494DF PHYSICS AKWA IBOM

2 ETUKUDO EDIOMO EMMANUEL 202211470505CA LINGUISTICS AKWA IBOM

3 ESSIEN ISAAC ANIEFIOK 202211003482DF ENGLISH AKWA IBOM

4 JEREMIAH MFONOBONG MFON 202210966564EA HISTORY & INT. STUDIES AKWA IBOM

5 UDOFIA MIRACLE ANIEFIOK 202211143080BA POLITICAL SCIENCE AKWA IBOM

6 UDOH UBONGABASI IKOP 202210372960HA PHYSICS AKWA IBOM

7 AFANGIDEH INYENE POLYCARP 202211347163IF SOCIOLOGY AKWA IBOM

8 MFON JECYNTA IMIKAN 202210757268JF HISTORY & INT. STUDIES AKWA IBOM

9 JOHNNY UDUAKABASI FRIDAY 202211194692GF ACCOUNTING AKWA IBOM

10 USONG OBONG-OFON MATTHEW 202211382438DA CHEMISTRY AKWA IBOM

11 SAMUEL EMMANUELLA EBENGE 202210859361GF ENGLISH AKWA IBOM

12 NTUKIDEM FAITH ENYINMFON 202210834650CF ENGLISH AKWA IBOM

13 UBENGH ISAAC SUNDAY 202211500511JA HISTORY & INT. STUDIES AKWA IBOM

14 EDEM EUNICE GODWIN 202210980118AF BIOCHEMISTRY AKWA IBOM

15 INOKON ISREAL SUNDAY 202210447609IA SOCIOLOGY AKWA IBOM

1 EGEMBA CHRISTABEL EBERECHUKWU 202210891220IF FORENSIC SCIENCE ANAMBRA

2 EZEBUBE FAVOUR ADACHUKWU 202211512047HF LINGUISTICS ANAMBRA

3 OFUONYE JOHNBOSCO IZUCHUKWU 202210529110DA FORENSIC SCIENCE ANAMBRA

4 MOZIE IFEANYI VICTORY 202210639346EA LAW ANAMBRA

5 DIM CHRISTIAN CHIMA 202210613769FF ACCOUNTING ANAMBRA

6 MADUNATU CHARLES MMESOMACHUKWU 202211193027DA POLITICAL SCIENCE ANAMBRA

7 EVANS NWOSU CHIBUIKE 202210740488BF CRIMINOLOGY ANAMBRA

8 NWAKONUCHE MIRACLE MARVELLOUS 202211294027FA ENGLISH LANGUAGE ANAMBRA

9 OKEKE CHIOMA STEPHANIE 202210629223CA HISTORY & INT. STUDIES ANAMBRA

10 OBIEZE ADAEZE ANGELA 202211485809HA HISTORY & INT. STUDIES ANAMBRA

1 TIJJANI ABDULKADIR YAKUBU 202210044634AF History & Int. Studies Bauchi

2 ABBA KABIRU CHINADE 202210347334EF Political Science Bauchi

3 ZAKARI UKASHA LABARAN 202210896645DF Sociology Bauchi

4 ADAMU ABDULHAKEEM JIBRIN 202211539954JF Sociology Bauchi

5 IBRAHIM IMRAN MUHAMMAD 202210066396GF Computer Science Bauchi

6 SULEIMAN NAJIB 202210534290GF Biological Sciences Bauchi

7 MUHAMMAD JIBRIL USMAN 202210072912HA Sociology Bauchi

8 UMAR FATIMA GARBA 202210270794IF History & Int. Studies Bauchi

9 MUSA SHARHABIL BAYERO 202211397680BA Physics Bauchi

10 MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM MAIGWARAM 202210167359IA Political Science Bauchi

11 ABDULLAHI LUKMAN 202211734134JF English Bauchi

12 MUHAMMAD YAKUBU MUSA 202210559986CF Political Science Bauchi

13 BABA ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR 202210986382DF Economics Bauchi

14 ISAH KHALID IBRAHIM 202210983912DF Political Science Bauchi

14 HARUNA ABDURRAHMAN MUHAMMAD 202210870817HA Biochemistry Bauchi

15 TITUS FIDELIS BWASHIMUN 202210130184EA Accounting Bauchi

1 OTUTU PREVAILER AKPOEBI 202211056227DA HISTORY & INT. STUDIES BAYELSA

2 AGENE MORRIS ARESE 202210958586DA HISTORY & INT. STUDIES BAYELSA

3 JOB-MOLO FLOYD TARILA 202210092829EF ECONOMICS BAYELSA

4 ESEIMO PETER GIAME 202211361888IF COMPUTER SCIENCE BAYELSA

5 TOLOKO AYIBAIBOMO EMMANUEL 202211382753HA HISTORY & INT. STUDIES BAYELSA

6 NUMBER-ONE THANKGOD 202211613005CA ECONOMICS BAYELSA

7 OSULUKU SAMUEL TARI 202210641266DF ACCOUNTING BAYELSA

8 SEABOUY BLESSING ANGALAMWEI 202210258420BF SOCIOLOGY BAYELSA

9 EFEREBO PHILIP 202210785375GF POLITICAL SCIENCE BAYELSA

10 I A HENRY 202210175020GA SOCIOLOGY BAYELSA

1 FRIDAY SAMUEL AGBO 202211124611BF BIOCHEMISTRY BENUE

2 ADEJIR JAPHET SUUR 202210000582FF ENGLISH BENUE

3 ABAKPA JAMES 202211464104BA CHEMISTRY BENUE

4 ENTONU DANIEL UJAH 202210023604IF ECONOMICS BENUE

5 JEREMIAH ENOCH 202210714472EA BIOCHEMISTRY BENUE

6 PETER JOSEPH BAWA 202210020386CF ENGLISH BENUE

7 JAMES DOMINION EKONDU 202210002640CF FORENSIC SCIENCE BENUE

8 HARUNA SIKIRU 202210989094GA CHEMISTRY BENUE

9 ARUMONA ADAEBO JOSEPH 202210108079IA SOCIOLOGY BENUE

10 USMAN HUUSSAINI 202210583471CA FORENSIC SCIENCE BENUE

1 SHETTIMA ABUBAKAR ZANNAH 202211423284FA HISTORY & INT. STUDIES BORNO

2 MUSA EMMANUEL ILIYA 202210249184CF ECONOMICS BORNO

3 ABDULLAHI ABBA SHERIFF 202211636725HF SOCIOLOGY BORNO

4 JOSHUA MOSES HELLAKUMI 202210957566JF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES BORNO

5 MUSA ADAMU 202211736407DF POLITICAL SCIENCE BORNO

6 SULEIMAN ABDULMALIK 202211748259FF ECONOMICS BORNO

7 WAZIRI UMAR 202210337708BA SOCIOLOGY BORNO

8 SHETTIMA UMAR LIMAN 202210713804FF HISTORY & INT. STUDIES BORNO

9 KASIM MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM 202210751344HF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES BORNO

10 JIDDA JIDDA SANUSI 202210068611BA SOCIOLOGY BORNO

1 ABOH GOD’SWILL ISAAC 202210744963GA BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES CROSS RIVER

2 ENEJI ELIZABETH OMAKU 202211429846BF LINGUISTICS CROSS RIVER

3 ECHENG CEDAR ENYA 202211684274CA HISTORY & INT. STUDIES CROSS RIVER

4 UFETE LORETTA CHIKAMSO 202211279181IF HISTORY & INT. STUDIES CROSS RIVER

5 OVAT ESTHER CYPRIAN 202210455185BA SOCIOLOGY CROSS RIVER

6 EDET SAMUEL ITA 202211425490EA SOCIOLOGY CROSS RIVER

7 ABUO PETER 202211069589AF HISTORY & INT. STUDIES CROSS RIVER

8 OWOR SAMUEL OKEY 202210950641EF SOCIOLOGY CROSS RIVER

9 EFFIONG FAITH OKON 202210285134BF HISTORY & INT. STUDIES CROSS RIVER

10 BENTEM LESHANI-OCHUWE JUSTINE 202210768152BF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES CROSS RIVER

1 OVIOMA JOSEPH EBENEZER 202211531715GA BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES DELTA

2 DEREK BRIGHT EBIAKPOR 202210942157JF POLITICAL SCIENCE DELTA

3 ELISHA JOSHUA TOCHUKWU 202211360866GF HISTORY & INT. STUDIES DELTA

4 PHILIP TEGA KALEGHA 202211149652CA HISTORY & INT. STUDIES DELTA

5 ANALOGBE EMMANUEL CHUKWUKA 202210757339CF POLITICAL SCIENCE DELTA

6 ALEXANDER DANIEL UCHECHUKWU 202211192096DA HISTORY & INT. STUDIES DELTA

7 OBI DIVINE ONYINYE 202211134592IA HISTORY & INT. STUDIES DELTA

8 BEDEKEMO GODWIN EFETOBORE 202210502394EA HISTORY & INT. STUDIES DELTA

9 EGBUNIWE JOSEPH IFECHUKWU 202210621244BF MATHEMATICS DELTA

10 OKUGUNI NAOMI 202210699924BA PSYCHOLOGY DELTA

1 NWANKWO PRINCESS NNEKA 202210957089BA ENGLISH EBONYI

2 OGBONNA CHIMAOBI PROMISE 202210238153IA ECONOMICS EBONYI

3 NWEKE PAUL IZUCHUKWU 202210126945IF POLITICAL SCIENCE EBONYI

4 OMEH VICTOR JIDEOFOR 202210162232GF PHYSICS EBONYI

5 AHOR CHINEMEREM ENOCH 202211373927CF POLITICAL SCIENCE EBONYI

6 OGBONNIA OLUCHI OKA 202210314184CA PSYCHOLOGY EBONYI

7 OGBONNAYA GRACE EZINNE 202210263378CA ECONOMICS EBONYI

8 UKWA ARINZECHUKWU VALENTINE 202211165209EA SOCIOLOGY EBONYI

9 NWANKWO GIDEON 202210462586FF ENGLISH EBONYI

10 ISAAC CHUKWUDI PERFECT 202211514674FA HISTORY & INT. STUDIES EBONYI

1 UANSERUMEN OHIOLE SAMUEL 202210832479FA FORENSIC SCIENCE EDO

2 OSARENKHOE ENOYOZE ANITA 202210850653JF HISTORY & INT. STUDIES EDO

3 DAVID LOVETH EGBELE 202210346173FF HISTORY & INT. STUDIES EDO

4 OHIKHUARE DORCAS REQUATI 202210700331GF HISTORY & INT. STUDIES EDO

5 EHIWOGHUN LUCKY IDEHANOMO 202210683174GF HISTORY & INT. STUDIES EDO

6 BALOGUN RUTH BENITA 202210305299IA HISTORY & INT. STUDIES EDO

7 IHONRE JEREMIAH 202211546609HA HISTORY & INT. STUDIES EDO

8 SEGHOSIME QUEENLATEEFA LAILA 202210448334GF COMPUTER SCIENCE EDO

9 EDEKI-IYEYE FAVOUR EBABOOHI 202211048785JF COMPUTER SCIENCE EDO

10 IBRAHIM OSHOKE MICHAEL 202210521876AF PSYCHOLOGY EDO

See Full POLAC 2020/2021 Admission List HERE

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: